
Energy storage
Battery storage for dependable energy.
Battery and all-in-one storage configurations reviewed around capacity, operating needs and system compatibility.
- Project-matched selectionEquipment, quantities and interfaces reviewed with your team
- U.S. warehouse inventoryDirect delivery to your specified U.S. location
- Documentation supportCertification documents for the selected equipment
Share your project location, quantities and target schedule — we confirm availability and a tailored quotation.
Category overview
Clear specifications. Practical supply.
Battery and all-in-one storage configurations reviewed around capacity, operating needs and system compatibility. Our team can review quantities, interfaces, documentation and delivery requirements with your installer, EPC or purchasing team.
- ApplicationsResidential backup, self-consumption and commercial peak management
- SelectionUsable capacity, voltage, enclosure, operating profile and interfaces
- SupplyU.S. warehouse inventory with direct delivery for qualifying domestic orders
Model comparison
Energy Storage Lineup at a Glance
Compare the selected battery or storage-system data sheet for chemistry, voltage, capacity, control features and operating conditions before finalizing the equipment scope.
| Model | Nominal Voltage | Capacity | Usable Energy | Key Advantages | Typical Applications |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LiFePO4 Batteries | |||||
| LiFePO4 Battery 12.8V 10Ah | 12.8V | 10Ah | 0.13 kWh | Ultra-compact; drop-in small lead-acid replacement; built-in BMS | IoT devices, emergency lighting, small UPS, portable electronics |
| LiFePO4 Battery 12.8V 100Ah | 12.8V | 100Ah | 1.28 kWh | Up to 4× cycle life vs lead-acid; 100% usable capacity; maintenance-free; BMS | Solar storage, RV / marine, telecom backup |
| LiFePO4 Mini 12.8V 100Ah | 12.8V | 100Ah | 1.28 kWh | Compact footprint for tight compartments; drop-in replacement | RV / campervans, marine, mobility |
| LiFePO4 Slim 12.8V 100Ah | 12.8V | 100Ah | 1.28 kWh | Ultra-slim wall-mount profile; drop-in replacement | Wall-mount storage, apartment solar |
| LiFePO4 Battery 12.8V 200Ah | 12.8V | 200Ah | 2.56 kWh | Up to 4× cycle life; cell-level BMS protection | Off-grid solar, marine house bank, backup power |
| LiFePO4 Battery 12.8V 300Ah | 12.8V | 300Ah | 3.84 kWh | High energy density; cell-level BMS | Whole-home backup, commercial storage, microgrids |
| LiFePO4 Battery 25.6V 100Ah | 25.6V | 100Ah | 2.56 kWh | Drop-in 24V replacement; lower cable losses | 24V off-grid solar, telecom backup, electric vehicles |
| LiFePO4 Battery 51.2V 100Ah | 51.2V | 100Ah | 5.12 kWh | Direct 48V bank; CAN / RS485 communication | 48V home storage, hybrid inverter banks, UPS |
| Residential & All-in-One Energy Storage | |||||
| Residential ESS 51.2V 100Ah | 51.2V | 100Ah | 5 kWh | Wall-mounted outdoor-rated; RS232 / RS485 / CAN; ≤2% self-discharge per month | Solar self-consumption, home backup, peak shaving |
| Residential ESS 51.2V 314Ah | 51.2V | 314Ah | 16.07 kWh | Floor-standing with casters; covers full-home backup | Whole-home backup, microgrids, commercial storage |
| Residential ESS 51.2V 628Ah | 51.2V | 628Ah | 32.15 kWh | 300A continuous charge / discharge; comprehensive BMS | Large residential, small commercial, EV charging buffer |
| All-in-One ESS 51.2V 100Ah | 51.2V | 100Ah | 5 kWh | 5 kW AC output; MPPT PV input up to 6000W; plug-and-play mobile design | Mobile power, home backup, outdoor events, construction sites |
Quality, documentation & supply review
Quality, documentation and operating-condition review.
Storage capacity, voltage, control interfaces and requested documentation are reviewed against the proposed model and operating conditions before the equipment scope is confirmed.
Model-specific technical review
Nominal and usable energy, voltage, BMS interface and operating conditions are checked for the selected equipment.
Documentation fit
Requested data sheets, technical documents and compliance information are reviewed for the proposed model and destination-market requirements.
Quote-confirmed supply scope
Model, quantity, accessories, availability, delivery conditions and requested documents are confirmed in the written quotation.
Clear, project-specific information. Documentation availability and applicability are confirmed for the proposed equipment rather than assumed across a whole product category.
Project-fit storage planning
Define storage from the load profile and the role it needs to play.
Battery capacity alone does not define a suitable storage system. We review the real loads, desired backup duration, operating environment and system interfaces before aligning equipment options.
Energy objective
Backup duration, self-consumption, demand management or another defined operating objective.
Load & autonomy
Critical loads, daily consumption, surge behavior and the runtime the project needs to support.
Integration & placement
Battery voltage, inverter compatibility, installation space, ambient conditions and requested documents.

Configuration context
Define the job the battery must do.
Storage is planned around the site’s real load profile and objective—such as backup duration, self-consumption or demand management—then checked against electrical interfaces and available installation space.
- Project inputCritical loads and operating profile
- Performance fitRuntime, capacity and discharge requirements
- System fitInverter compatibility and placement
SPECIFICATION & PROCUREMENT
Plan your equipment purchase.
Review the specification, configuration, documentation and delivery scope together before selecting equipment.
Illustrative selection information. Confirm the final specification for your model, site and delivery scope.
Specifications at a glance
| Chemistry | LFP (LiFePO4) standard; NMC available |
|---|---|
| Formats | Rack and cabinet, containerised, wall or floor mounted residential units |
| Capacity | 5 kWh to 5 MWh per system |
| Cycle life | Up to 8 000 cycles at 80 percent depth of discharge |
| Round-trip efficiency | Up to 93 percent |
| Certifications | IEC 62619, UL 1973, UL 9540 / 9540A and UN 38.3 — full set supplied |
| BMS | Cell balancing, over and under voltage protection, thermal management, CAN / RS485 / Modbus |
| Warranty | 10 years, or the stated cycle count, whichever comes first |
Grades you can order
| Grade | Configuration | Where it is usually specified |
|---|---|---|
| 10 to 30 kWh | Wall or floor LFP cabinet, low-voltage or high-voltage stack | Homes and small commercial sites running designated backup circuits |
| 50 to 100 kWh | Single cabinet, integrated BMS and fire detection | Retail and light industrial peak shaving |
| 200 kWh to 1 MWh | Outdoor cabinet or container, HVAC and gas suppression | Commercial peak shaving and demand-charge management |
| 1 to 2 MWh and above | 20-foot container, LFP, UL 9540 listed with UL 9540A report | Utility, large industrial and multi-site fleets |
Packaging, MOQ and shipping
| Stock | Standard configurations held in U.S. warehouse inventory |
|---|---|
| Minimum order | No minimum — from a single cabinet to a full containerised system |
| Delivery | Direct delivery to your U.S. site |
| Transport compliance | Lithium battery handling under U.S. DOT / HMR rules, managed by us |
| Lead time | As fast as 7 days for stocked configurations; engineered systems quoted with a firm date |
| Shipping | U.S. domestic freight with compliant packaging and labelling |
Documents supplied with every order
- Battery datasheet and BMS protocol document
- MSDS / SDS and UN 38.3 test summary
- DOT / HMR compliant packaging and transport documentation
- IEC 62619, UL 1973 and UL 9540 certificates
- Commissioning checklist and warranty terms
Ordering questions
How are battery systems delivered?
From U.S. warehouse stock, delivered direct to your site. Lithium transport is handled under U.S. DOT / HMR rules — compliant packaging, labelling and carrier selection are ours to manage, not yours. This is the part most suppliers leave to the buyer, and we do not.
What is the MOQ for a battery system?
There is no minimum. A single cabinet is a normal order, and containerised systems are quoted as projects with their own engineering scope.
Can the battery talk to our existing inverter?
In most cases yes. We supply the BMS protocol document up front and support the compatibility test before you order, so you are not discovering the problem on site.
What cycle life should we plan against?
Lithium iron phosphate (LFP) packs in this range are specified up to 8,000 cycles at 80 percent depth of discharge. We model your real temperature and cycling profile before sizing, so the number you plan against is your duty cycle rather than a datasheet average.
Can storage be added later to a system we buy now?
Yes, provided the inverter is hybrid or battery-ready and the space and fire-code clearances are reserved now. We flag this at enquiry stage so the later addition does not trigger a redesign.
Other equipment in this range
Solar modulesInverters and controllersMounting systemsTransformersSwitchgear and distribution
Every document, certification and service level above is what we commit to on your order. Where a figure depends on the model you select or the destination market, we state the exact value in writing on the quotation before you pay.
EXPLORE FURTHER
