
Inverters & controllers
Power conversion matched to your system.
Hybrid inverters, grid-tied options and charge-control equipment for residential and commercial solar systems.
- Project-matched selectionEquipment, quantities and interfaces reviewed with your team
- U.S. warehouse inventoryDirect delivery to your specified U.S. location
- Documentation supportCertification documents for the selected equipment
Share your project location, quantities and target schedule — we confirm availability and a tailored quotation.
Category overview
Clear specifications. Practical supply.
Hybrid inverters, grid-tied options and charge-control equipment for residential and commercial solar systems. Our team can review quantities, interfaces, documentation and delivery requirements with your installer, EPC or purchasing team.
- ApplicationsResidential backup, hybrid systems and commercial power conversion
- SelectionCapacity, voltage, phase, communications and operating mode
- SupplyU.S. warehouse inventory with direct delivery for qualifying domestic orders
Model comparison
Inverters & Controllers at a Glance
From a 40–100A MPPT charge controller up to an 11 kW dual-MPPT parallel-ready hybrid inverter — compare output, PV input and features side by side.
| Model | Type | Rated / Peak Output | PV Input | System Voltage | Highlights & Applications |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ML60415 | MPPT Charge Controller | 40–100A charge | 800–3200W | 12/24/36/48V auto | ≥99.5% MPPT tracking; lead-acid / lithium compatible; optional WiFi; HD LCD — off-grid, hybrid, telecom, home backup |
| ED3024EMH | Hybrid Inverter | 3000W / 9000VA peak | 3000W | 24V | Pure sine wave; built-in MPPT; fuse-based battery protection; WiFi / BMS ready — residential hybrid, small off-grid, RV |
| GD6248SMH | Hybrid Inverter | 6200W / 12400VA peak | 8500W | 48V | 98% peak efficiency; 8.5 kW PV input; fuse protection — residential & small commercial |
| GD6248SMHB | Hybrid Inverter | 6200W / 12400VA peak | 8500W | 48V | Parallel-ready for scalable sizing; wide MPPT range — scalable off-grid, parallel arrays |
| GD11048SMHB | Hybrid Inverter | 11000W / 22000W peak | 2 × 7500W (dual MPPT) | 48V | 150A max charging; EN-IEC / IEC 62109-1 certified — whole-home backup, commercial |
Next step
Review the right fit for your project.
Product selection and delivery terms are confirmed in writing for each destination and application.
Send Your Requirements →Quality, documentation & supply review
Quality, documentation and system-interface review.
AC-side requirements, MPPT or control interfaces and requested documentation are reviewed against the proposed model and site conditions before the equipment scope is confirmed.
Model-specific technical review
AC-side configuration, DC input, protection and communications are reviewed for the selected equipment.
Documentation fit
Requested data sheets, technical documents and compliance information are reviewed for the proposed model and destination-market requirements.
Quote-confirmed supply scope
Model, quantity, accessories, availability, delivery conditions and requested documents are confirmed in the written quotation.
Clear, project-specific information. Documentation availability and applicability are confirmed for the proposed equipment rather than assumed across a whole product category.
Project-fit conversion planning
Match conversion equipment to how the system will actually operate.
Inverter and controller selection starts with the electrical service, load profile and operating mode. We use the real system conditions to define a compatible equipment direction.
Power & load profile
Expected production, load behavior, starting currents and required backup or self-consumption operation.
Electrical interface
Single- or three-phase service, voltage, grid conditions, batteries and required communications.
Project controls
Monitoring, protection, requested documentation and the installation team’s preferred equipment architecture.

Configuration context
Make the power path clear before selecting the inverter.
The right conversion equipment follows the actual service voltage, loads, PV input, battery interface and intended operating mode. We use those inputs to align compatible options for the project team.
- Project inputService type and expected load behavior
- Electrical fitPV, battery and protection interfaces
- Operating goalGrid-tied, hybrid or backup operation
SPECIFICATION & PROCUREMENT
Plan your equipment purchase.
Review the specification, configuration, documentation and delivery scope together before selecting equipment.
Illustrative selection information. Confirm the final specification for your model, site and delivery scope.
Specifications at a glance
| Types | Grid-tie string, hybrid, off-grid inverters; MPPT and PWM charge controllers |
|---|---|
| Power range | 3 to 350 kW; charge controllers 20 to 100 A |
| Peak efficiency | Up to 99.0 percent |
| MPPT inputs | Up to 12 strings; 1 000 V and 1 500 V DC systems |
| Enclosure | IP66 with Type II DC and AC surge protection |
| Grid compliance | IEC 62109, UL 1741 / IEEE 1547, EN 50549, VDE-AR-N 4105 — supplied to match your market |
| Communications | RS485, Wi-Fi, Ethernet, Modbus / SunSpec |
| Warranty | 10 years as standard, extensions available |
Grades you can order
| Grade | Configuration | Where it is usually specified |
|---|---|---|
| 3 to 12 kW hybrid | 1 to 3 MPPT, split-phase or three-phase, battery-ready | Homes and small commercial sites with designated backup circuits |
| 20 to 60 kW string | Up to 6 MPPT, 1000 V DC, IP66 enclosure | Commercial rooftops split across several orientations |
| 100 to 125 kW string | Up to 12 MPPT, 1500 V DC, integrated DC and AC protection | Large roofs, carports and ground-mount blocks |
| 250 to 350 kW central | Central inverter with MV interface, containerised option | Utility-scale blocks where service is centralised |
| Charge controllers | MPPT 20 to 100 A, 150 to 250 V DC input | Off-grid systems and battery-only retrofits |
Packaging, MOQ and shipping
| Stock | Held in U.S. warehouse inventory |
|---|---|
| Minimum order | No minimum — single units from stock |
| Delivery | Direct delivery to your specified U.S. address |
| Lead time | As fast as 7 days for stocked models |
| Packaging | Carton with foam inserts; wooden crate for high-power units |
| Shipping | U.S. domestic freight, or expedited where the schedule needs it |
Documents supplied with every order
- Datasheet, installation and commissioning manual
- Grid compliance certificate issued for your destination market
- Declaration of conformity and full type test report
- Monitoring platform access and Modbus register map
- Warranty terms and advance-replacement RMA procedure
Ordering questions
Can you supply inverters certified for our grid?
Yes, for any market. IEC 62109 is standard, and we add UL 1741 / IEEE 1547 for North America, EN 50549 or VDE-AR-N 4105 for Europe, plus the local utility standard where the grid operator requires one. It is issued before shipment, not after.
What is the MOQ for inverters?
There is no minimum. A single unit is a normal order, and inverters are commonly consolidated with modules and mounting in the same container.
How is warranty handled?
We ship an advance replacement before the faulty unit is returned, so your site never sits idle waiting on a return shipment. That is written into the warranty terms, not offered case by case.
Do you supply the monitoring platform and integration support?
Yes. Monitoring access comes with the unit, we provide the full Modbus register map, and we support your team through the SCADA integration.
Will it communicate with a battery we already own?
It depends on the protocol and the DC voltage window of the existing battery. Send us the two model numbers and we confirm compatibility in writing before you order; if they do not match we quote a matched inverter and battery pair instead.
Which grid code is the unit certified to?
The unit is supplied certified to the standard your utility will ask for: UL 1741 and IEEE 1547 for North America, EN 50549 for the EU, VDE-AR-N 4105 for Germany. The test report in the shipment matches the destination you nominate.
Other equipment in this range
Solar modulesBattery energy storageMounting systemsTransformersSwitchgear and distribution
Every document, certification and service level above is what we commit to on your order. Where a figure depends on the model you select or the destination market, we state the exact value in writing on the quotation before you pay.
EXPLORE FURTHER
